• Over $1 Billion SOLD in California - Our Active Listings = $109,114,000+
0
0

We are selling a home in San Diego, CA. Is it customary or required for the seller to conduct a termite inspection on a detached patio cover? The termite inspector said that it should be inspected for Section 1 clearance. Our buyer is cash, so there are no lending requirements. I understand that wood play structures, fences, and sheds aren’t usually inspected .It makes sense to inspect if the cover was attached to home, but seems to me that unless buyer specifically requests, it would only really make sense to inspect the house itself.

  • You must to post comments
Showing 0 results
Your Answer

Please first to submit.